Home Page

Key Information

Meet the School Team

 

This section contains photographs of all members of staff within the school.


Please find below important documents and information about our school.

Gallery - please click to view

Gallery - please click to view 1 John Clarke Headteacher
Gallery - please click to view 2 Hannah Downing SENDco (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Gallery - please click to view 3 Paul Marchant - Pupil Premium Champion/PPA Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 4 Hannah King - PPA Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 5 Mandy Parkes Senior Administrator
Gallery - please click to view 6 Catherine Hill Administrator (mornings)
Gallery - please click to view 7 Sarah Pascall Nursery Manager (Mon/Tues/Weds)
Gallery - please click to view 8 Karen Nursery Assistant/Nursery Manager (Thur/Fri)
Gallery - please click to view 9 Clare Wardle Nursery Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 10 Paula Draper Reception Teacher/Ass't Headteacher
Gallery - please click to view 11 Alison Hayler Reception Teaching Assistant (1.0)
Gallery - please click to view 12 Zoe-Ann Kettles-Bird Reception T/A (0.6)
Gallery - please click to view 13 Emily Friend - Year 1 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 14 Lisa Wood Year 1 Teaching Assistant (am)
Gallery - please click to view 15 Zoe-Ann Kettles-Bird Year 1 TA pm / Lollipop Lady
Gallery - please click to view 16 Kate Hingston- Year 2 Teacher (Mon/Tues)/ Weds PPA
Gallery - please click to view 17 Nicole Statton-Year 2 Teacher (Wed/Thurs/Fri)
Gallery - please click to view 18 Clem Cuthbert Year 2 Teaching Assistant / Phonics
Gallery - please click to view 19 Lewis Burke Year 2 Apprentice TA
Gallery - please click to view 20 Martyn Harris- Year 3 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 21
Gallery - please click to view 22 Christine Jones Year 3 Teaching Assistant / MTA
Gallery - please click to view 23 Amy Smith Year 4 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 24 Debbie Crook Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 25 Carole Balkwill Year 4 Teaching Assistant/MTA
Gallery - please click to view 26 Melanie Darch Year 5 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 27 Tracey Pett Year 5 Teaching Assistant (am)
Gallery - please click to view 28 Sarah Jones Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 29 Judi Turner Year 5 Teaching Assistant/MTA
Gallery - please click to view 30 Miles Smith Year 6 Teacher/KS2 Leader
Gallery - please click to view 31 Gemma Davis Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 32 Sarah Fisher Year 6 T A / Thrive / MTA
Gallery - please click to view 33 Nicky Payne After School Club
Gallery - please click to view 34 Stephen Langman - Caretaker (Devon Norse)
Gallery - please click to view 35 Sarah Moorhead-Cleaner (Devon Norse)
Gallery - please click to view 36 Nicky McKechnie-Kitchen Manager (Devon Norse)
Gallery - please click to view 37 Cheryl Dencer-Kitchen Assistant (Devon Norse)
Gallery - please click to view 38 Pauline Dyke MTA
Gallery - please click to view 39 Debbie Bullen MTA
Gallery - please click to view 40 Paul Gilman MTA (M/T/W)
Gallery - please click to view 41 Lisa Salisbury MTA (Th/F)
Gallery - please click to view 42 Julia Marks Parent Support Advisor
Gallery - please click to view 43 Jackie Waddle ~ Clerk to Governors

Maths Calculation Booklet for Parents

Links - please click to open


Top